SD Home
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 1st-2nd 2020 Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 3rd to May 4th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 4th 2013, 10:41pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Elkton High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Elkton, South Dakota
O'gorman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/MB
Worthington Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Worthington, Minnesota
Harrisburg High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, South Dakota
Spearfish High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Spearfish, South Dakota
Hopkins High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minnetonka, Minnesota
Britton-hecla High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Britton, South Dakota
Lincoln High School - 02 Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Viborg High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Viborg, South Dakota
Springs Christian
Benson Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, Minnesota
Colome High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Colome, South Dakota
Estelline High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Estelline, South Dakota
Oldham-ramona High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Ramona, South Dakota
Colorado State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
Bismarck High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bismarck, North Dakota
Highmore High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Highmore, South Dakota
St Mary Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dell Rapids, South Dakota
Minot
Brookings High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
Lyman High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Presho, South Dakota
Wagner High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Wagner, South Dakota
O'Gorman MS
Canby Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Canby, Minnesota
Corsica High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Corsica, South Dakota
Faith High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Faith, South Dakota
Parker High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, South Dakota
Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, South Dakota
South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
Hitchcock Tulare High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Tulare, South Dakota
St Thomas More High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
Vincent Massey Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Winnipeg, Manitoba
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Brown High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Sturgis, South Dakota
Madison High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Madison, South Dakota
Wall High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Wall, South Dakota
VP Timing - Timing Company
Hills-beaver Creek Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Hills, Minnesota
Custer High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Custer, South Dakota
Flandreau High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Flandreau, South Dakota
Parkston High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkston, South Dakota
Dickinson State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dickinson, North Dakota
Alcester-hudson High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcester, South Dakota
Huron High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Huron, South Dakota
Stevens High School - 42 Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
Axtell Park MS
DyeStat.com
Canton High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, South Dakota
Mccook Central High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Salem, South Dakota
Washington High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Luverne Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Luverne, Minnesota
Dakota Valley High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - North Sioux City, South Dakota
Florence High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, South Dakota
Platte - Geddes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Platte, South Dakota
Jamestown College Track and Field and Cross Country - Jamestown, North Dakota
Avon High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Avon, South Dakota
Ipswich High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Ipswich, South Dakota
Sully Buttes High School - 07 Track & Field and Cross Country - Onida, South Dakota
Brandon Valley MS
Hill City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hill City, SD
Castlewood High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Castlewood, South Dakota
Menno High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Menno, South Dakota
Watertown High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Watertown, South Dakota
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marshall, Minnesota
De Smet High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - De Smet, South Dakota
Freeman Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Freeman, South Dakota
Redfield High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Redfield, South Dakota
Minnesota State University-moorhead Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
Baltic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltic, South Dakota
James Valley Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huron, South Dakota
Sunshine Bible High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miller, South Dakota
Edison MS
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Central High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Aberdeen, South Dakota
Milbank High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Milbank, South Dakota
Wessington Springs High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Wessington Springs, South Dakota
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Morris Area Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Morris, Minnesota
Dell Rapids High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Dell Rapids, South Dakota
Freeman High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Freeman, South Dakota
Roncalli Jr & Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aberdeen, South Dakota
North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
Bennett County High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Martin, South Dakota
Kadoka Area High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Kadoka, South Dakota
T F Riggs High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Pierre, South Dakota
Memorial MS
Kingsley-pierson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsley, Iowa
Central High School - 41 Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
Deubrook High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - White, South Dakota
Miller Area High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Miller, South Dakota
West Central High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartford, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Mountain Lake Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountain Lake, Minnesota
Garretson High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Garretson, South Dakota
Roosevelt High School - 03 Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Northern State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , South Dakota
Beresford High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Beresford, South Dakota
Kimball High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Kimball, South Dakota
Tea High School - 03 Track & Field and Cross Country - Tea, South Dakota
Patrick Henry MS
Spencer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spencer, Iowa
Chamberlain High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Chamberlain, South Dakota
Deuel High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Clear Lake, South Dakota
Mitchell High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, South Dakota
White River High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - White River, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Waterville-elysian-morristown Sr. Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterville, Minnesota
Gettysburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gettysburg, South Dakota
Sanborn Central High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestburg, South Dakota
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
Bon Homme High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Tyndall, South Dakota
Langford High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Langford, South Dakota
Todd County High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission, South Dakota
SF Christian MS
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Chester High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Chester, South Dakota
Douglas High School - 03 Track & Field and Cross Country - Box Elder, South Dakota
Mount Vernon High School- 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, South Dakota
Winner High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Winner, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Westbrook-walnut Grove Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westbrook, Minnesota
Gregory High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Gregory, South Dakota
Sioux Falls Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Unattached
Brandon Valley High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Brandon, South Dakota
Lead-Deadwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lead, South Dakota
Tri-valley High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Colton, South Dakota
Whittier MS
West Lyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Inwood, Iowa
Clark High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Clark, South Dakota
Elk Point-jefferson High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Point, South Dakota
Newell High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Newell, South Dakota
Yankton High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Yankton, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Windom Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Windom, Minnesota
Hamlin High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Hayti, South Dakota
Sioux Valley High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Volga, South Dakota
Century High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bismarck, North Dakota
Bridgewater High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, South Dakota
Lennox High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Lennox, South Dakota
Vermillion High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Vermillion, South Dakota
South Central High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bonesteel, South Dakota
Adrian Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Minnesota
Colman-egan High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Colman, South Dakota
Invited groups
2013
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2013 Results - Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2013, 10:41pm
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 3, 2013 to May 4, 2013
Howard Wood Relays, Sioux Falls, SD, US
Timing/Results by:
VP Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aberdeen Cntrl HS
Aberdeen Roncalli
Adrian
Alcester
Augustana (SD)
Avon
Axtell Park Middle School
Baltic
Bennett County
Benson
Beresford
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Bismarck
Bon Homme
Brandon Valley HS
Brandon Valley Middle School
Bridgewater
Britton_hecla
Brookings HS
Canby
Canton
Castlewood HS
Century
Chamberlain
Chester
Clark
Colman-Egan Area
Colome HS
Colorado State
Corsica
Custer
Dakota State
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids St Marys HS
Desmet
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dickinson State
Douglas HS
Edison Middle School
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton
Estelline
Faith
Fargo South
Flandreau
Florence
Freeman Academy
Freeman Public
Garretson
Gettysburg
Gregory
Hamlin
Harrisburg
Highmore
Hill City
Hills Beaver Creek
Hitchcock
Hopkins
Huron HS
Ipswich
James Valley Christian
Jamestown
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lk
Kingsley-Pierson
Langford
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Luverne
Lyman
Madison
Marshall
McCook Central
Memorial Middle School
Menno
Milbank
Miller
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minot
Mitchell HS
Morris Area
Mountain Lake
Mt Vernon HS
Newell HS
North Dakota State
Northern State (SD)
O'Gorman MS
O'Gorman MS
Oldham-Ramona
Parker
Parkston/Ethan HS
Patrick Henry Middle School
Pierre
Platte Community
Rapid City Central
Rapid City S
Redfield
Sanborn Central HS
SF Lincoln HS
SF Roosevelt HS
Sioux City West
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Falls Christian Middle School
Sioux Valley
South Central
South Dakota State
Spearfish
Spencer
Springs Christian
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Tea Area
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Unattached
Vermillion
Viborg Public
Vincent Massey Collegiate (Winnipeg)
Wagner Community
Wall
Washington
Watertown HS
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Wessington Springs
West Central
West Lyon Community
Westbrook-Walnut Grove
White River
Whittier Middle School
Windom Area
Winner
Worthington
Yankton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boomsma, Seth
Dakota State
10.83
+1.8
1
2
Johnson, Andy
Northern State (
11.19
+1.8
1
3
Schnabel, Shawn
Northern State (
11.84
+1.8
1
--
Williams, D'Artist
Dakota State
SCR
+1.8
1
--
Meas, Chase
Augustana (SD)
SCR
+1.8
1
--
Stevens, Kaleb
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
+1.8
1
--
Moen, Ben
Northern State (
DNS
+1.8
1
Mens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boomsma, Seth
Dakota State
10.96w
+2.6
2
2
Williams, D'Artist
Dakota State
10.99
-1.2
3
3
Stevens, Kaleb
SF Roosevelt HS
11.36
-1.2
3
4
Johnson, Andy
Northern State (
11.38w
+2.6
2
5
Schnabel, Shawn
Northern State (
11.83w
+2.6
2
6
Meas, Chase
Augustana (SD)
12.26w
+2.6
2
7
Moen, Ben
Northern State (
13.99
-1.2
3
--
Majerus, Taylor
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
-1.2
3
--
Biacofsky, John
Unattached
SCR
-1.2
3
--
Nielsen, Chris
Lead-Deadwood
DNS
nwi
4
--
Neumiller, Josh
Dickinson State
DNS
nwi
1
--
Streif, Tyler
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
4
--
Turner, Keith
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
4
--
Oyesile, Abe
Augustana (SD)
DNS
nwi
1
--
Zilverberg, Matt
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
-1.2
3
--
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
1
--
Demus, Jonathan
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
1
--
Broadway, Laron
South Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
1
--
Bednar, Joe
South Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
4
--
Jenkins, Malcolm
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
1
--
Kovash, Brandon
Lead-Deadwood
DNS
nwi
4
--
Jackson, Forrest
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huschle, Analisa
Lead-Deadwood
12.25
nwi
1
2
Fluharty, Lindsey
Northern State (
13.05
nwi
1
3
Nordeen, Mikenzie
SF Roosevelt HS
13.11
nwi
1
4
Popanz, Laura
Augustana (SD)
13.17
nwi
1
5
Hagberg, Rachel
South Dakota Sta
13.73
nwi
1
Womens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huschle, Analisa
Lead-Deadwood
12.25
+1.1
1
2
Fluharty, Lindsey
Northern State (
13.05
+1.1
1
3
Nordeen, Mikenzie
SF Roosevelt HS
13.11
+1.1
1
4
Popanz, Laura
Augustana (SD)
13.17
+1.1
1
5
Hagberg, Rachel
South Dakota Sta
13.73
+1.1
1
--
Nyberg, Kirsten
Augustana (SD)
DNS
nwi
3
--
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
2
--
Viland, Meg
South Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
3
--
Sistad, Erin
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Richardson, DeAndrea
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
3
--
Tingelstad, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
3
--
Moyer, Dani
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
2
--
Gross, Brigitte
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
3
--
Bedard, Becca
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
2
--
Carper, Carly
South Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
3
--
Miller, Taylor
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
2
--
Nelson, Jasmine
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Hofmeister, Carina
Augustana (SD)
DNS
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
613051 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
144 shares:
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
,
Adrian Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Minnesota
,
Alcester-hudson High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcester, South Dakota
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#howard-wood-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!